Below is a full list of Members of the All Party Parliamentary Group on Autism sorted by last name.

If your MP isn’t on the list, why not write to them using the website They Work For You? The site can help you find out who your MP is and then show you how to write to them.

As a note, Government Ministers – such as the Chancellor or the Foreign Secretary – cannot be members of the APPGA, but that shouldn’t stop you writing to them about autism and their constituency.

Both members of the House of Commons (commonly referred to at MPs) and members of the House of Lords can be Members of the APPGA.

Members of Parliament who are members of the APPGA

Name

Constituency

Heidi Alexander

Lewisham East

David Amess

Southend West

Tonia Antoniazzi Gower

Richard Bacon

Norfolk South

Adrian Bailey

West Bromwich West

Hannah Bardell

Livingston

Henry Bellingham

North West Norfolk

Richard Benyon

Newbury

Paul Beresford

Mole Valley

Clive Betts

Sheffield South East

Peter Bottomley

Worthing West

Graham Brady

Altrincham and Sale West

Kevin Brennan

Cardiff West

Nick Brown

Newcastle upon Tyne East

Fiona Bruce

Congleton

Karen Buck

Westminster North

Richard Burden

Birmingham, Northfield

Alun Cairns

Vale of Glamorgan

Lisa Cameron

East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow

James Cartlidge

South Suffolk

Alistair Carmichael  Orkney and Shetland

Maria Caulfield

Lewes

Jenny Chapman

Darlington

Bambos Charalambous Enfield, Southgate

Jo Churchill

Bury St. Edmonds

Rosie Cooper

West Lancashire

Ronnie Cowan

Inverclyde

Geoffrey Cox

Torridge and West Devon

Neil Coyle

Bermondsey and Old Southwark

Jon Cruddas

Dagenham and Rainham

Chris Davies

Brecon and Radnorshire

David Davies

Monmouth

Martin Day

Linlithgow and East Falkirk

Thangam Debonnaire

Bristol West

Jeffrey Donaldson

Lagan Valley

Nadine Dorries

Mid Bedfordshire

David Drew

Stroud

Jack Dromey

Birmingham, Erdington

Rosie Duffield Canterbury

Clive Efford

Eltham

Julie Elliott

Sunderland Central

Charlie Elphicke

Dover

Bill Esterson

Sefton Central

Nigel Evans

Ribble Valley

Paul Farrelly

Newcastle-under-Lyme

Tim Farron

Westmorland and Lonsdale

Paul Flynn

Newport West

Yvonne Fovargue

Makerfield

Vicky Foxcroft

Lewisham Deptford

Lucy Frazer

South East Cambridgeshire

Mike Freer

Finchley and Golders Green

Marcus Fysh

Yeovil

Roger Gale

North Thanet

Mike Gapes

Ilford South

Mark Garnier

Wyre Forest

Ruth George High Peak

Patricia Gibson

North Ayrshire and Arran

Cheryl Gillan Chesham and Amersham

John Glen

Salisbury

Mary Glindon

North Tyneside

Helen Goodman

Bishop Auckland

Patrick Grady

Glasgow North

James Gray

North Wiltshire

Neil Gray

Airdrie and Shotts

Kate Green

Stretford and Urmston

Dominic Grieve

Beaconsfield

Andrew Griffiths

Burton

Andrew Gwynne

Denton and Reddish

Louise Haigh

Sheffield Heeley

Stephen Hammond

Wimbledon

Emma Hardy

Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle

Carolyn Harris

Swansea East

Oliver Heald

North East Hertfordshire

Nick Herbert

Arundel and South Downs

Sylvia Hermon

North Down

Sharon Hodgson

Washington and Sunderland West

Kevin Brennan

Thirsk and Malton

Philip Hollobone

Kettering

Adam Holloway

Gravesham

Kelvin Hopkins

Luton North

John Howell

Henley

Lindsay Hoyle

Chorley

Ranil Jayawardena

North East Hampshire

Bernard Jenkin

Harwich and North Essex

Diana Johnson

Kingston upon Hull North

David Jones

Clwyd West

Graham Jones

Hyndburn

Helen Jones

Warrington North

Sarah Jones

Croydon Central

Peter Kyle

Hove

Eleanor Laing

Epping Forest

Norman Lamb North Norfolk

Pauline Latham

Mid Derbyshire

Jeremy Lefroy

Stafford

Ian Liddell-Grainger

Bridgwater and West Somerset

Jack Lopresti

Filton and Bradley Stoke

Jonathan Lord

Woking

Tim Loughton

East Worthing and Shoreham

Caroline Lucas

Brighton Pavilion

Ian Lucas

Wrexham

Holly Lynch

Halifax

Angus Brendan Macneil

Na h-Eileanan an Iar

Justin Madders

Ellesmere Port and Neston

Seema Malhotra

Feltham and Heston

Gordon Marsden

Blackpool South

Sandy Martin

Ipswich

Rachael Maskell

York Central

Chris Matheson

City of Chester

Paul Maynard

Blackpool North and Cleveleys

Steve McCabe

Birmingham, Selly Oak

Kerry McCarthy

Bristol East

Siobhain McDonagh

Mitcham and Morden

Andy McDonald

Middlesbrough

Stuart McDonald

Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East

John McDonnell

Hayes and Harlington

Alison McGovern

Wirral South

Liz McInnes

Heywood and Middleton

John McNally

Falkirk

Ian Mearns

Gateshead

Huw Merriman

Bexhill and Battle

Stephen Metcalfe

Basildon South & East Thurrock

Maria Miller

Basingstoke

Amanda Milling

Cannock Chase

Nigel Mills

Amber Valley

Carol Monaghan

Glasgow North West

Ian Murray

Edinburgh South

Gavin Newlands

Paisley and Renfrewshire North

Caroline Nokes

Romsey and Southampton North

Ian Paisley

North Antrim

Neil Parish

Tiverton and Honiton

Stephanie Peacock Barnsley East

Matthew Pennycook

Greenwich and Woolwich

Jess Phillips

Birmingham, Yardley

Jo Platt

Leigh

Luke Pollard

Plymouth Sutton and Devenport

Victoria Prentis

Banbury

Mark Prisk

Hertford and Stortford

Mark Pritchard

The Wrekin

Jeremy Quin

Horsham

Will Quince

Colchester

Angela Rayner

Ashton under Lyne

Steve Reed

Croydon North

Christina Rees

Neath

Jacob Rees-Mogg

North East Somerset

Emma Reynolds

Wolverhampton North East

Jonathan Reynolds

Stalybridge and Hyde

Marie Rimmer

St Helens South and Whiston

Laurence Robertson

Tewkesbury

Gavin Robinson

Belfast East

Andrew Rosindell

Romford

Joan Ryan

Enfield North

Jim Shannon

Strangford

Virendra Sharma

Ealing Southall

Barry Sheerman

Huddersfield

Paula Sherriff

Dewsbury

David Simpson

Upper Bann

Chris Skidmore

Kingswood

Andy Slaughter

Hammersmith

Cat Smith

Lancaster and Fleetwood

Laura Smith  Crewe and Nantwich

Nick Smith

Blaenau Gwent

Henry Smith

Crawley

Karin Smyth

Bristol South

Gary Streeter

South West Devon

Graham Stuart

Beverley and Holderness

Julian Sturdy

York Outer

Gareth Thomas

Harrow West

Maggie Throup

Erewash

Michael Tomlinson

Mid Dorset and North Poole

Craig Tracey

North Warwickshire

David Tredinnick

Bosworth

Anne-Marie Trevelyan

Berwick-Upon-Tweed

Tom Tugendhat

Tonbridge and Malling

Anna Turley

Redcar

Derek Twigg

Halton

Stephen Twigg

Liverpool West Derby

Valerie Vaz

Walsall South

Martin Vickers

Cleethorpes

Charles Walker

Broxbourne

David Warburton

Somerton and Frome

Catherine West

Hornsey and Wood Green

Helen Whately

Faversham and Mid Kent

Bill Wiggin

North Herefordshire

Hywel Williams

Arfon

Paul Williams

Stockton South

Mike Wood

Dudley South

Mohammad Yasin Bedford

Daniel Zeichner

Cambridge

 

Members of the House of Lords

Name

Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top

Lord Boswell of Aynho

Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone DL

Earl of Glasgow

Lord Bradley

Viscount Bridgeman

Baroness Brinton

Baroness Browning

Baroness Campbell of Surbiton

Lord Clement-Jones

Baroness Masham of Ilton

Lord Dykes

Lord Fearn

Baroness Finlay of Llandaff

Baroness Gardner of Parkes

Lord Goldsmith

Baroness Greengross

Baroness Healy of Primrose Hill

Baroness Hodgson of Abinger

Baroness Hollins

Baroness Howarth of Breckland

Baroness Howe of Idlicote

Baroness Howells of St Davids

Lord Addington

Lord Judd

Lord Layard

Lord Maginnis of Drumglass

Baroness Newlove

Lord Lucas of Crudwell and Dingwall

Lord Patel

Baroness Prashar

Baroness Richardson of Calow

Lord Sterling of Plaistow GCVO CBE

Lord Storey

Lord Strasburger

Baroness Thomas of Winchester

Baroness Thornton

Baroness Tonge

Lord Touhig

Baroness Uddin

Lord Warner

Lord Wigley

Lord Wrigglesworth

Baroness Young of Old Scone